Category:6.875" (175 mm) Axle Width Trucks and List of Freestyle Trucks: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
m (Admin moved page Category:6.88" (175 mm) Axle Width Trucks to Category:6.875" (175 mm) Axle Width Trucks without leaving a redirect) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Trucks | ==Currently Available Trucks== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Truck !! Make !! Model !! Hanger Width !! Axle Width !! [[Truck Profile|Profile]] !! Weight !! Board Size | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abec 11 Attack 106mm Trucks]]||[[Abec 11]]||Attack Conflict Series||4.25" (108 mm)||6.90" (175 mm)||Mid|| ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ace 00 Trucks]]||[[Ace Truck MFG]]||00||3.875" (98 mm)||6.625" (168 mm)||High|| ||7.0-7.25" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ace 11 Trucks]]||[[Ace Truck MFG]]||11||4.5" (114 mm)||7.125" (181 mm)||High|| ||7.5" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bear "Polar Bear" 105mm Trucks]]||[[Bear Trucks]]||Polar Bear||4.13" (105 mm)||6.81" (173 mm)||1.85" (47 mm)||11 oz. (312 g)||7.0-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Globe Slant 4.25" Trucks]]||[[Globe International]]||Slant 4.25"||4.17" (106 mm)||6.88" (175 mm)||Mid||18.5 oz. (525 g)||7.0-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Cup SK8 City Trucks]]||[[Gold Cup]]||Sk8 City||4.25" (108 mm)||7.0" (178 mm)|| || ||7.25-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gullwing 7" Mission M1 Trucks]]||[[Gullwing]]||Mission M1||4.25" (108 mm)||6.90" (175 mm)||High||11.5 oz. (326 g)||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gunmetal Pistols Trucks]]||[[Gunmetal]]||Pistols||4.17" (106 mm)||7.0" (178 mm)|| || ||7.0-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Independent 109 Stage 11 Trucks]]||[[Independent|Independent]]||109 Stage 11||4.29" (109 mm)||6.90" (175 mm)||Mid||11.11 oz. (315 g)||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orion Superior 106 Trucks]]||[[Orion Truck Co.]]||106||4.25"||7.0"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paris 108 Trucks]]||[[Paris Truck Co.]]||108||4.25"||6.90"|| || ||7.25-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Surf Rodz INDeeSZ 100 Trucks]]||[[Surf Rodz]]||INDeeSZ||100mm (3 15/16")||168mm (6 5/8")|| || ||7.0-7.3" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker Classic FulTrack 105mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||Classic FulTrack||105mm (4.25")||6.875"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker Classic MidTrack 85mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||MidTrack||85mm||6"||Mid|| ||N/A 360 Spinner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker FulTrack Dart 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||FulTrack Dart||106mm (4.25")||6.875"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker RaceTrack S 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||RaceTrack S (RT-S)||106mm (4.25")||6.875"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker RaceTrack X 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||RaceTrack X (RT-X)||106mm (4.25")||6.875"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Discontinued Trucks== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Truck !! Make !! Model !! Hanger Width !! Axle Width !! [[Truck Profile|Profile]] !! Weight !! Board Size | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gullwing Freestyle Street Shadow Trucks]]||[[Gullwing]]||Freestyle Street Shadow||4.5"||7.0"|| || ||7.3-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
*Axle Height is measured from the baseplate to the center of the axle. | |||
[[Category:Trucks]] | |||
[[Category:Specifications]] | |||
Revision as of 02:07, 28 March 2016
Currently Available Trucks
| Truck | Make | Model | Hanger Width | Axle Width | Profile | Weight | Board Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abec 11 Attack 106mm Trucks | Abec 11 | Attack Conflict Series | 4.25" (108 mm) | 6.90" (175 mm) | Mid | 7.125-7.4" | |
| Ace 00 Trucks | Ace Truck MFG | 00 | 3.875" (98 mm) | 6.625" (168 mm) | High | 7.0-7.25" | |
| Ace 11 Trucks | Ace Truck MFG | 11 | 4.5" (114 mm) | 7.125" (181 mm) | High | 7.5" | |
| Bear "Polar Bear" 105mm Trucks | Bear Trucks | Polar Bear | 4.13" (105 mm) | 6.81" (173 mm) | 1.85" (47 mm) | 11 oz. (312 g) | 7.0-7.4" |
| Globe Slant 4.25" Trucks | Globe International | Slant 4.25" | 4.17" (106 mm) | 6.88" (175 mm) | Mid | 18.5 oz. (525 g) | 7.0-7.4" |
| Gold Cup SK8 City Trucks | Gold Cup | Sk8 City | 4.25" (108 mm) | 7.0" (178 mm) | 7.25-7.4" | ||
| Gullwing 7" Mission M1 Trucks | Gullwing | Mission M1 | 4.25" (108 mm) | 6.90" (175 mm) | High | 11.5 oz. (326 g) | 7.125-7.4" |
| Gunmetal Pistols Trucks | Gunmetal | Pistols | 4.17" (106 mm) | 7.0" (178 mm) | 7.0-7.4" | ||
| Independent 109 Stage 11 Trucks | Independent | 109 Stage 11 | 4.29" (109 mm) | 6.90" (175 mm) | Mid | 11.11 oz. (315 g) | 7.125-7.4" |
| Orion Superior 106 Trucks | Orion Truck Co. | 106 | 4.25" | 7.0" | 7.125-7.4" | ||
| Paris 108 Trucks | Paris Truck Co. | 108 | 4.25" | 6.90" | 7.25-7.4" | ||
| Surf Rodz INDeeSZ 100 Trucks | Surf Rodz | INDeeSZ | 100mm (3 15/16") | 168mm (6 5/8") | 7.0-7.3" | ||
| Tracker Classic FulTrack 105mm Trucks | Tracker Truck Company | Classic FulTrack | 105mm (4.25") | 6.875" | 7.125-7.4" | ||
| Tracker Classic MidTrack 85mm Trucks | Tracker Truck Company | MidTrack | 85mm | 6" | Mid | N/A 360 Spinner | |
| Tracker FulTrack Dart 106mm Trucks | Tracker Truck Company | FulTrack Dart | 106mm (4.25") | 6.875" | 7.125-7.4" | ||
| Tracker RaceTrack S 106mm Trucks | Tracker Truck Company | RaceTrack S (RT-S) | 106mm (4.25") | 6.875" | 7.125-7.4" | ||
| Tracker RaceTrack X 106mm Trucks | Tracker Truck Company | RaceTrack X (RT-X) | 106mm (4.25") | 6.875" | 7.125-7.4" |
Discontinued Trucks
| Truck | Make | Model | Hanger Width | Axle Width | Profile | Weight | Board Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gullwing Freestyle Street Shadow Trucks | Gullwing | Freestyle Street Shadow | 4.5" | 7.0" | 7.3-7.4" |
Notes
- Axle Height is measured from the baseplate to the center of the axle.
Pages in category "6.875" (175 mm) Axle Width Trucks"
The following 8 pages are in this category, out of 8 total.