List of Freestyle Decks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[[Decomposed Hans HAZZE Lindgren Original Crowbar Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2015-2016||7.4"||27.5"||12.63"||Single Kick||Flat Rocker||{{EOS}} | |[[Decomposed Hans HAZZE Lindgren Original Crowbar Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2015-2016||7.4"||27.5"||12.63"||Single Kick||Flat Rocker||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Isamu Yamamoto Skeleton Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2015- | |[[Decomposed Isamu Yamamoto Skeleton Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2015-2018||7.25"||29.25"||12.25"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Isamu Yamamoto Spider Split Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2015-12+||7.25"||29.25"||12.25"||Double Kick||Medium||{{GA}} | |[[Decomposed Isamu Yamamoto Spider Split Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2015-12+||7.25"||29.25"||12.25"||Double Kick||Medium||{{GA}} | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Decomposed Keith Renna Dominatrix Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]|| || || || ||Double Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | |[[Decomposed Keith Renna Dominatrix Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]|| || || || ||Double Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Keith Renna Goon Reissue Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2016- | |[[Decomposed Keith Renna Goon Reissue Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2016-2018||7.5"||29.5"||13.5"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Keith Renna My Elbows Your Face Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]|| || || || ||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | |[[Decomposed Keith Renna My Elbows Your Face Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]|| || || || ||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|[[Decomposed Marco Sassi Cartoon Samurai Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2014||7.25"||27.6"||11.8"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | |[[Decomposed Marco Sassi Cartoon Samurai Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2014||7.25"||27.6"||11.8"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Marco Sassi Perspective Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2017||7.3"||27.6"||11.8"||Double Kick||Medium||{{ | |[[Decomposed Marco Sassi Perspective Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2017-2018||7.3"||27.6"||11.8"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Marco Sassi Serene Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2015-2016||7.25"||27.6"||11.8"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | |[[Decomposed Marco Sassi Serene Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2015-2016||7.25"||27.6"||11.8"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|[[Decomposed Per Welinder Nordic Skull Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2017||7.25"||27.25"||12.25"||Single Kick||Flat||{{GA}} | |[[Decomposed Per Welinder Nordic Skull Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2017||7.25"||27.25"||12.25"||Single Kick||Flat||{{GA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Pierre Andre Paris Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2016- | |[[Decomposed Pierre Andre Paris Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2016-2018||7.25"||27"||12.5"||Single Kick||Flat||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Primo Desiderio Crypt Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2019||7.25"||28.5"||13"||Single Kick||Flat||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Ray Meyer BW Skippy Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2018||7.5"||29.25"||13.5"||Double Kick|| ||{{GA}} | |[[Decomposed Ray Meyer BW Skippy Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2018||7.5"||29.25"||13.5"||Double Kick|| ||{{GA}} | ||
Line 360: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Witter Cheng Psycho Therapy Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2014||7.125"||27.75"||11.75"||Double Kick||Mild||{{EOS}} | |[[Decomposed Witter Cheng Psycho Therapy Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2014||7.125"||27.75"||11.75"||Double Kick||Mild||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Witter Cheng Sick Pony Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2018||7.25"||27.25"||11.75"||Double Kick||Medium||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Witter Cheng Spiders Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2017||7.25"||28"||11.75"||Double Kick||Medium||{{GA}} | |[[Decomposed Witter Cheng Spiders Deck]]||[[Decomposed]]||2017||7.25"||28"||11.75"||Double Kick||Medium||{{GA}} | ||
Line 445: | Line 449: | ||
|[[Moonshine Skateboards Dan Garb "Stinger" Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2018+||7.6"||28.8"||12.75/13.25"||Single Kick||Flat||{{GA}} | |[[Moonshine Skateboards Dan Garb "Stinger" Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2018+||7.6"||28.8"||12.75/13.25"||Single Kick||Flat||{{GA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moonshine Skateboards Orb)) Model 7.3 Freestyle Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2015- | |[[Moonshine Skateboards Denham Hill "Rabid" Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2019-02+||7.25"||28"||12.25"||Double Kick||Mellow||{{GA}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Moonshine Skateboards Orb)) Model 7.3 Freestyle Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2015-2018||7.3"||28.5"||12.5"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moonshine Skateboards Orb)) Model 7.75 Freestyle Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2015- | |[[Moonshine Skateboards Orb)) Model 7.75 Freestyle Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2015-2019||7.75"||28.5"||13"||Double Kick||Medium||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moonshine Skateboards Stefan Lillis Åkesson "Elder" Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2017-08-12||7.3"||28.5"||12.5"||Double Kick||Mellow||{{GA}} | |[[Moonshine Skateboards Stefan Lillis Åkesson "Elder" Deck]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]]||2017-08-12||7.3"||28.5"||12.5"||Double Kick||Mellow||{{GA}} | ||
Line 461: | Line 467: | ||
|[[Never Enough Albert Kuncz Lifehack Deck]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||2018||7.4"||28.8"||13.2"||Double Kick||Mellow||{{GA}} | |[[Never Enough Albert Kuncz Lifehack Deck]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||2018||7.4"||28.8"||13.2"||Double Kick||Mellow||{{GA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Never Enough Christian Heise ACAB Deck]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||2018||7. | |[[Never Enough Christian Heise ACAB Double Kick Deck]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||2018||7.3"||28.4"||12.8||Double Kick||Mellow||{{GA}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Never Enough Christian Heise ACAB Flatnose Deck]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||2018||7.3"||28.4"||12.8||Flatnose||Mellow||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Never Enough Christian Heise Black Cat Double Kick Deck]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||2017-04+||7.5"||29"||13.1875"||Double Kick||Mellow||{{GA}} | |[[Never Enough Christian Heise Black Cat Double Kick Deck]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||2017-04+||7.5"||29"||13.1875"||Double Kick||Mellow||{{GA}} | ||
Line 522: | Line 530: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OutLook Tommy Harward Pro Freestyle Model Deck]]||[[OutLook Skateboards]]||2003-2004||7.25"||27"||11.75"||Single Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | |[[OutLook Tommy Harward Pro Freestyle Model Deck]]||[[OutLook Skateboards]]||2003-2004||7.25"||27"||11.75"||Single Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Powell Peralta Andy Anderson Heron Flight Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||2019-01||8.45"/9.13"||31.8"/32.8||14.25"/15"||Double Kick||K20/K21||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Powell Peralta Cameron Martin Statue Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||1990-1992|| || || ||Single Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | |[[Powell Peralta Cameron Martin Statue Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||1990-1992|| || || ||Single Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Powell Peralta Kevin Harris Mountie Re-Issue Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]|| | |[[Powell Peralta Kevin Harris Mountie Re-Issue Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||2009-2014||7"||26.6"||10.625"||Single Kick||FK1 (Flat)||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Powell Peralta Kilian Martin Wolf Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||2013||8"||32.125"||14.375"||Double Kick||K12 (Deep)||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Powell Peralta Kilian Martin Wolf 2 Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||2013||7.75"||31.75"||14"||Double Kick||K12 (Deep)||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Powell Peralta Kilian Martin Wolf 3 Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||2013-2014||8"||32.125"||14.375"||Double Kick||K12 (Deep)||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Powell Peralta Kilian Martin Wolf 4 Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||2013-2014||7.75"||31.75"||14"||Double Kick||K12 (Deep)||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Powell Peralta Kilian Martin Wolf 5 Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||2018||8"||31.45"||14"||Double Kick||K12 (Deep)||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Powell Peralta Per Welinder Nordic Skull I Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||1984-1986||7.25"||27"|| ||Single Kick||Flat||{{EOS}} | |[[Powell Peralta Per Welinder Nordic Skull I Deck]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||1984-1986||7.25"||27"|| ||Single Kick||Flat||{{EOS}} | ||
Line 634: | Line 654: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Variflex Stuart Singer Deck]]||[[Variflex]]||1984||7.5"||28"|| ||Single Kick||Flat||{{EOS}} | |[[Variflex Stuart Singer Deck]]||[[Variflex]]||1984||7.5"||28"|| ||Single Kick||Flat||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vision Don Brown Crickets Deck]]||[[Vision]]||1986||7.875"|| || ||Single Kick||Flat||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Walker Jim McCall Deck]]||[[Walker Skateboards]]|| ||7.25"||27"|| ||Single Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | |[[Walker Jim McCall Deck]]||[[Walker Skateboards]]|| ||7.25"||27"|| ||Single Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | ||
Line 645: | Line 667: | ||
|[[Walker YoYo Schultz Deck]]||[[Walker Skateboards]]||1985-1989||9.875"||30"|| ||Single Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | |[[Walker YoYo Schultz Deck]]||[[Walker Skateboards]]||1985-1989||9.875"||30"|| ||Single Kick|| ||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waltz "The Fuel" Deck]]||[[Waltz Skateboarding]]||2018||7.5"/7.75"||29.75"/30"||13.5"||Double Kick||Ultra Mellow||{{GA}} | |[[Waltz "The Descending Corgi" Deck]]||[[Waltz Skateboarding]]||2019||7.4”||28.7”||12.4”||Double Kick||Aggressive||{{GA}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Waltz "The Fuel" Deck]]||[[Waltz Skateboarding]]||2018||7.5"/7.75"||29.75"/30"||13.5"||Double Kick||Ultra Mellow||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waltz "The Monument" Deck]]||[[Waltz Skateboarding]]||2019||7.5"/7.75”||29.75"/30"||13.5"||Double Kick||Ultra Mellow||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waltz "The Pilot" Deck]]||[[Waltz Skateboarding]]||2018||7.5"/7.75"||29.75"/30"||13.5"||Double Kick||Ultra Mellow||{{ | |[[Waltz "The Pilot" Deck]]||[[Waltz Skateboarding]]||2018||7.5"/7.75"||29.75"/30"||13.5"||Double Kick||Ultra Mellow||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waltz "The Prophets" Deck]]||[[Waltz Skateboarding]]||2018||7.75"||30"||13.5"||Double Kick||Ultra Mellow||{{GA}} | |[[Waltz "The Prophets" Deck]]||[[Waltz Skateboarding]]||2018||7.75"||30"||13.5"||Double Kick||Ultra Mellow||{{GA}} |
Latest revision as of 01:12, 25 May 2019
This table is now sortable by column! Just click on the arrows inside of the header columns to sort by them. (Desktop view only)