Category:NMB Bearings and List of Bearings: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
(Created page with "Category:Bearings by Company") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Bearings | There is a very large selection of bearings on the market today, but this list is comprised of only those that directly support the freestyle community, are very affordable, or have some specific application for freestyle. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| [[Bearings|Bearing]] !! Make !! Model !! [[ABEC]] Rating !! # of Balls !! Ball Material !! Seal !! Status | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bronson Speed Co. G3 Bearings]]||[[Bronson Speed Co.]]||G3|| ||7||Steel||Shielded||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Capital Speed Rings Bearings]]||[[Capital Skateboards]]||Speed Rings||5/7/9||7||Stainless Steel||Shielded||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Keith Renna's Balls of Steel Bearings]]||[[Decomposed]]||Balls of Steel||9|| ||Steel|| ||{{EOS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Seven Maggots Bearings]]||[[Decomposed]]||Seven Maggots||7||7||Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[GMN Precision German Speed Bearings]]||[[GMN]]||608ZZ SD02|| ||7||Chrome Steel 100Cr6||Shielded||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[NMB Precision Speed Bearings]]||[[NBM]]||Precision Speed Bearings|| ||7||Stainless Steel||Shielded||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oust MOC 5 Street Bearings]]||[[Oust]]||MOC 5 Street||5||7||Steel||Shielded||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seismic Tekton 6-Ball Bearings]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Tekton 6-Ball||7||6||P4 Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seismic Tekton 7-Ball Bearings]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Tekton 7-Ball||7||7||P4 Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seismic Tekton 7-Ball LITE Bearings]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Tekton 7-Ball LITE||7||7||P4 Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seismic Tekton Ceramic Bearings]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Tekton Ceramic||7||7||Trisilicon Tetranitride (Si3N4)||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SKF Explorer 608-2Z Bearings]]||[[SKF]]||Explorer 608-2Z|| ||7||Carbon Chromium Steel||Shielded||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Synopsis Blue Rays Bearings]]||[[Synopsis Bearings]]||Blue Rays||7||7||Chrome Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Synopsis Ceramics Bearings]]||[[Synopsis Bearings]]||Ceramics||9||7||Ceramic||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Synopsis Stainless Steels Bearings]]||[[Synopsis Bearings]]||Stainless Steels||9||7||Stainless Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Bearings]] | |||
Revision as of 17:46, 29 July 2017
There is a very large selection of bearings on the market today, but this list is comprised of only those that directly support the freestyle community, are very affordable, or have some specific application for freestyle.
Pages in category "NMB Bearings"
This category contains only the following page.