15,595
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
||Japanese skateboard association. | ||Japanese skateboard association. | ||
||{{Japan}} | ||{{Japan}} | ||
|- | |||
|Art of Skateboarding | |||
||http://artofskateboarding.com | |||
||A skateboard collector web site with a large database of skateboards containing information and price guides. Free registration required. | |||
||{{Canada}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bamford Freestyle Skateboards]] | |[[Bamford Freestyle Skateboards]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 98: | ||
||https://seismicskate.com/ | ||https://seismicskate.com/ | ||
||Produces premium freestyle [[:Category:Seismic Skate Inc. Wheels|wheels]] and [[:Category:Seismic Skate Inc. Bearings|bearings]]. Run by [[Daniel Gesmer]]. | ||Produces premium freestyle [[:Category:Seismic Skate Inc. Wheels|wheels]] and [[:Category:Seismic Skate Inc. Bearings|bearings]]. Run by [[Daniel Gesmer]]. | ||
||{{USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Small School Skateboards]] | |||
||http://smallschool.biz/ | |||
||The small school is a cooperation between like minded individuals for the artistic progression and dissemination of freestyle skateboarding... and other such nonsense. Also produces [[Broken Fingers Magazine]]. | |||
||{{USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Small School Skateboards]] Official Blog | |||
||http://www.smallschool.biz/news/ | |||
||The official Small School blog. This hasn't been maintained since 2010, but here is a lot of cool history in here. | |||
||{{USA}} | ||{{USA}} | ||
|- | |- |