2015 World Round-Up: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
==Amateur Results== | ==Amateur Results== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="5"|Professional Results | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | |||
|- | |||
|1||[[Andy Anderson]]||[[File:Flag_of_Canada.png]] Canada||263||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - Andy Anderson|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|2||[[Kaue Araujo]]||[[File:Flag_of_Brazil.png]] Brazil||262||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - Kaue Araujo|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|3||[[Diego Pires Afonso]]||[[File:Flag_of_Brazil.png]] Brazil||251||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - Diego Pires Afonso|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|4||[[Derek Elliott]]||[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.png]] USA||237||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - Derek Elliott|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|5||[[Dillanger Kane]]||[[File:Flag_of_Canada.png]] Canada||233||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - Dillanger Kane|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|6||[[Mic Murayama]]||[[File:Flag_of_Japan.png]] Japan||226||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - Mic Murayama|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|7||[[Adam Flood]]||[[File:Flag_of_Canada.png]] Canada||224||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - |Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|8||[[Austin Shelton]]||[[File:Flag_of_Canada.png]] Canada||223||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - Austin Shelton|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|9||[[Daniel Trujillo]]||[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.png]] USA||216||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - |Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|10||[[Chadd Sinclair]]||[[File:Flag_of_Canada.png]] Canada||213||[[The World Round Up 2015 Runs - Chadd Sinclair|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Legend Results== | ==Legend Results== |
Revision as of 05:39, 8 January 2016
{{#invoke:Infobox|infobox}} NOTE: Ties were broken by using the 2nd highest scoring runs and in some cases the 3rd highest scoring runs.
Professional Results
Professional Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Country | Score | Details |
1 | Gunter Mokulys | ![]() |
265 | Run Details |
2 | Mike Osterman | ![]() |
260 | Run Details |
3 | Rene Shigueto | ![]() |
259 | Run Details |
4 | Isamu Yamamoto | ![]() |
258 | Run Details |
5 | Stefan “Lillis” Akesson | ![]() |
254 | Run Details |
6 | Christian Heise | ![]() |
245 / 243 | Run Details |
7 | Per Canguru | ![]() |
245 / 238 | Run Details |
8 | Lucio Lima | ![]() |
244 | Run Details |
9 | Jesse Whalen | ![]() |
243 | Run Details |
10 | Daniel Garb | ![]() |
242 / 241 | Run Details |
11 | Takashi Suzuki | ![]() |
242 / 240 | Run Details |
12 | Shen “Dominick” Meng | ![]() |
240 / 225 / 224 | Run Details |
13 | Jacob Whitt | ![]() |
240 / 225 / 222 | Run Details |
14 | Felix Jonsson | ![]() |
238 | Run Details |
Amateur Results
Professional Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Country | Score | Details |
1 | Andy Anderson | ![]() |
263 | Run Details |
2 | Kaue Araujo | ![]() |
262 | Run Details |
3 | Diego Pires Afonso | ![]() |
251 | Run Details |
4 | Derek Elliott | ![]() |
237 | Run Details |
5 | Dillanger Kane | ![]() |
233 | Run Details |
6 | Mic Murayama | ![]() |
226 | Run Details |
7 | Adam Flood | ![]() |
224 | Run Details |
8 | Austin Shelton | ![]() |
223 | Run Details |
9 | Daniel Trujillo | ![]() |
216 | Run Details |
10 | Chadd Sinclair | ![]() |
213 | Run Details |
Legend Results
Professional Results | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Country | Score | Details |
1 | Lynn Cooper | ![]() |
Run Details | |
1 | Bert Mathieson | ![]() |
Run Details | |
1 | Russ Howell | ![]() |
Run Details | |
1 | Tai Tai | ![]() |
Run Details |
Best Trick
Best Handstand Trick
Henry Candioti Skate-4-Fun Award
360 Spin-Off
- Guenter Mokulys – 25 Spins
Longest Coconut Wheelie
- Diego Pires Afonso – 80 Feet