List of Freestyle Wheels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Wheel !! Make !! Model !! [[Durometer]] !! Height !! Width !! Offset | ! style="text-align:left;"| Wheel !! Make !! Model !! [[Durometer]] !! Height !! Width !! Offset | ||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Terry Synnott Wheels]]||[[Decomposed]]||Terry Synnott Halloween Swirl||98A||54mm|| ||Offset | |||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Keith Renna Pug Wheels]]||[[Decomposed]]||Keith Renna Pug||98A||54mm|| ||Offset | |||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Skull and Bones Wheels]]||[[Decomposed]]||Skull and Bones Budget||98A||55mm|| ||Offset | |||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Line of Ants Wheels]]||[[Decomposed]]||Line of Ants Budget||98A||53mm|| ||Offset | |||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Pile of Skulls Wheels]]||[[Decomposed]]||Pile of Skulls Budget||98A||50mm|| ||Offset | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kryptonics Star Trac Wheels]]||[[Decomposed]]||Star Trac||94A||55mm|| ||Deep | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MODE Freestyle Wheels]]||[[MODE Skateboards]]||Freestyle||95A/99A||55mm||36mm||Deep | |[[MODE Freestyle Wheels]]||[[MODE Skateboards]]||Freestyle||95A/99A||55mm||36mm||Deep | ||
| Line 8: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Moska Per Canguru Wheels]]||[[Moska Wheels]]||Per Canguru||98A||56mm|| ||Offset | |[[Moska Per Canguru Wheels]]||[[Moska Wheels]]||Per Canguru||98A||56mm|| ||Offset | ||
|- | |||
|[[RollerBones Team Wheels]]||[[RollerBones]]||Team||98A||57mm|| ||Offset | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seismic Focus Wheels]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Focus||97A/101A||55mm||38mm||Deep | |[[Seismic Focus Wheels]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Focus||97A/101A||55mm||38mm||Deep | ||
| Line 15: | Line 29: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Discontinued Wheels== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Wheel !! Make !! Model !! [[Durometer]] !! Height !! Width !! Offset | ! style="text-align:left;"| Wheel !! Make !! Model !! [[Durometer]] !! Height !! Width !! Offset | ||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Witter Cheng Freakstyle Wheels]]||[[Decomposed]]||Witter Cheng Freakstyle||98A||54mm|| ||Offset | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OJII Freestyle Wheels]]||[[Santa Cruz]]||OJII Freestyle||95A/97A||57mm|| ||Deep | |[[OJII Freestyle Wheels]]||[[Santa Cruz]]||OJII Freestyle||95A/97A||57mm|| ||Deep | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 10 January 2016
Currently Available Wheels
| Wheel | Make | Model | Durometer | Height | Width | Offset |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decomposed Terry Synnott Wheels | Decomposed | Terry Synnott Halloween Swirl | 98A | 54mm | Offset | |
| Decomposed Keith Renna Pug Wheels | Decomposed | Keith Renna Pug | 98A | 54mm | Offset | |
| Decomposed Skull and Bones Wheels | Decomposed | Skull and Bones Budget | 98A | 55mm | Offset | |
| Decomposed Line of Ants Wheels | Decomposed | Line of Ants Budget | 98A | 53mm | Offset | |
| Decomposed Pile of Skulls Wheels | Decomposed | Pile of Skulls Budget | 98A | 50mm | Offset | |
| Kryptonics Star Trac Wheels | Decomposed | Star Trac | 94A | 55mm | Deep | |
| MODE Freestyle Wheels | MODE Skateboards | Freestyle | 95A/99A | 55mm | 36mm | Deep |
| Moska Per Canguru Wheels | Moska Wheels | Per Canguru | 53D | 55mm | Very Deep | |
| Moska Per Canguru Wheels | Moska Wheels | Per Canguru | 98A | 56mm | Offset | |
| RollerBones Team Wheels | RollerBones | Team | 98A | 57mm | Offset | |
| Seismic Focus Wheels | Seismic Skate Inc. | Focus | 97A/101A | 55mm | 38mm | Deep |
| Skull Skates Kevin Harris Wheels | Skull Skates & Momentum | Kevin Harris | 98A | 55mm | Deep |
Discontinued Wheels
| Wheel | Make | Model | Durometer | Height | Width | Offset |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decomposed Witter Cheng Freakstyle Wheels | Decomposed | Witter Cheng Freakstyle | 98A | 54mm | Offset | |
| OJII Freestyle Wheels | Santa Cruz | OJII Freestyle | 95A/97A | 57mm | Deep |