Broken Fingers Magazine - Issue 06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox magazine issue | title = Broken Fingers Magazine - Issue 06 | image = Broken Fingers Mag Issue 06 Cover.jpg | image_size = | alt =...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
*Whats Your Scene? [[Bob Loftin]] | *Whats Your Scene? [[Bob Loftin]] | ||
*In Honest Praise of LateTricks [[Tony Gale]] | *In Honest Praise of LateTricks [[Tony Gale]] | ||
==Photo Index== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%;" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Page !! Subject !! Description !! Photographer | |||
|- | |||
|Cover||[[Simon Mrozinski]]||Varial Fingerflip||[[Tony Gale]] | |||
|- | |||
|Inside Front Cover|| ||[[Synopsis]] Bearings Ad||[[Turi Zoltan]] | |||
|- | |||
|p1||[[Christian Heise]]||[[Railflip]]||Melanie Gebert | |||
|- | |||
|p2||[[Alexander Rademaker]]||Footplant Fingerflip||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p3||[[Mathew Smithies]]||360 Underflip||Matt Pyro | |||
|- | |||
|p4||[[Denham Hill]]||Denham sitting holding a can of beer with a faraway look in his eyes||[[Moonshine Skateboards]] "<s>not</s> just for drunks" Ad | |||
|- | |||
|p5||[[Denham Hill]]||[[Meatspin]]||[[Moonshine Skateboards]] | |||
|- | |||
|p6-7||[[Stu Dummigan]]||[[Handstand]]||[[Alex Foster]] | |||
|- | |||
|p8||[[Tony Gale]]||Double Fingerflip||[[Andy Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
|p9||[[YoYo Schulz]]||[[Gymnast Plant]]||[[Christian Heise]] | |||
|- | |||
|p12||[[Scaife Gooch]]||[[Tucknee Swedish Nose Wheelie]]||[[Alex Foster]] | |||
|- | |||
|p14||[[Erwin "Shuv-it" Schuijtvlot]]||[[Hang Ten Nose Wheelie Space Walk]]||[[Andy Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
|p15||[[Callum Bowran]]||[[Carousel]]||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p16||[[Bart Brunninkhuis]]||[[One Wheel Nose Wheelie]]||[[Christian Heise]] | |||
|- | |||
|p17||[[Michael Erskine]]||[[Casper Disaster]]||[[Andy Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
|p18-19||[[Tony Gale]]||[[Flamingo]]||[[Andy Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
|p20||[[Christian Heise]]||[[No-Handed 50/50]]||Melanie Gebert | |||
|- | |||
|p21||[[Bert Mathieson]], [[Terry Synnott]] and [[Dan Gallagher]]||Jammin'||[[Jenna Synnott]] | |||
|- | |||
|p22-23||||Southbank Scenesters||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p25||[[Simon Mrozinski]]||[[Paulino]] Variation||[[Callum Bowran]] | |||
|- | |||
|p26||[[John Hanson]]||No-Wrap Impossible||[[Andy Turner]] | |||
|- | |||
|p27||[[Graham MacEachran|Graham "Mac" MacEachran]]||[[Switch Foot Pogo]]||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p28||[[Denham Hill]]||[[Casper]]||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p29||[[Alex Foster]]||Filming at [[NASS]]||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p30||[[Simon Mrozinski]]||[[TV Stand]]||[[Alex Foster]] | |||
|- | |||
|p32||[[Alex Thompson]]||[[Spacewalk]]||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p33||[[Alex Foster]]||at [[Paderborn BBQ Freestyle Contest|Paderborn]]||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p34-35||[[Graham MacEachran|Graham "Mac" MacEachran]]||Double [[Kickflip]]||[[Simon Mrozinski]] | |||
|- | |||
|p36|| ||Board Rescue Ad|| | |||
|- | |||
|Inside Back Cover|| ||[[2016 World Round-Up]] Ad|| | |||
|- | |||
|Back Cover||[[xxx]]||Mode Wheels Ad All-Surface Solutions: [[MODE 95A Freestyle Wheels|95A]] & [[MODE 99A Freestyle Wheels|99A]]||[[MODE Skateboards]] | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:06, 15 November 2016
Broken Fingers Magazine - Issue 06 | |
---|---|
Issue #06 Cover | |
Issue Details | |
Magazine | Broken Fingers Magazine |
Issue # | 6 |
Issue Title | UK Issue |
Featuring | Simon Mrozinski |
Release Date | May 18 2016 |
# of Pages | 35 |
Language | English |
Price | $5.00 |
Buy Printed Copy at | SmallSchool.biz |
Print Size | 5" x 7.5" |
Contents
- What is Freestyle by Tony Gale
- Whats Your Scene? Bob Loftin
- In Honest Praise of LateTricks Tony Gale