List of Bearings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Bearing !! Make !! Model !! [[ABEC]] Rating !! # of Balls !! Ball Material !! Seal !! Status | ! style="text-align:left;"| Bearing !! Make !! Model !! [[ABEC]] Rating !! # of Balls !! Ball Material !! Seal !! Status | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bronson Speed Co. G3 Bearings]]||[[Bronson Speed Co.]]||G3|| ||7||Steel||Shielded||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Keith Renna's Balls of Steel Bearings]]||[[Decomposed]]||Balls of Steel||9|| ||Steel|| ||{{EOS}} | |[[Decomposed Keith Renna's Balls of Steel Bearings]]||[[Decomposed]]||Balls of Steel||9|| ||Steel|| ||{{EOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Seven Maggots Bearings]]||[[Decomposed]]||Seven Maggots||7|| ||Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oust MOC 5 Street Bearings]]||[[Oust]]||MOC 5 Street||5||7||Steel||Shielded||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seismic Tekton 6-Ball Bearings]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Tekton 6-Ball||7||6||P4 Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |[[Seismic Tekton 6-Ball Bearings]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Tekton 6-Ball||7||6||P4 Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seismic Tekton Ceramic Bearings]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Tekton Ceramic||7||7||Trisilicon Tetranitride (Si3N4)||Sealed||{{GA}} | |[[Seismic Tekton Ceramic Bearings]]||[[Seismic Skate Inc.]]||Tekton Ceramic||7||7||Trisilicon Tetranitride (Si3N4)||Sealed||{{GA}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[SKF Explorer 608-2Z Bearings]]||[[SKF]]||Explorer 608-2Z|| || || ||Shielded||{{GA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Synopsis Blue Rays Bearings]]||[[Synopsis Bearings]]||Blue Rays||7||7||Chrome Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} | |[[Synopsis Blue Rays Bearings]]||[[Synopsis Bearings]]||Blue Rays||7||7||Chrome Steel||Sealed||{{GA}} |