2012 Philly Freestyle Championships: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Note: Contestants were judged on Consistency/Flow, Technical, Power, and Style. | Note: Contestants were judged on Consistency/Flow, Technical, Power, and Style. | ||
===Professional Results=== | ===Professional Results=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | ! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||[[]]||{{}}|| | |1||[[Joe Flemke]]||{{}}||?||[[Joe Flemke - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | ||
|- | |||
|2||[[Terry Synnott]]||{{}}||?||[[Terry Synnott - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|3||[[Bert Mathison]]||{{}}||?||[[Bert Mathison - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|4||[[AJ Kohn]]||{{}}||?||[[AJ Kohn - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|5||[[Steven Vera]]||{{}}||?||[[Steven Vera - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|6||[[Jessee Whalen]]||{{}}||?||[[Jessee Whalen - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|7||[[Nate Cohen]]||{{}}||?||[[Nate Cohen - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|8||[[Steve Sanchez]]||{{}}||?||[[Steve Sanchez - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|8||[[Prince]]||{{}}||?||[[Prince - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 64: | Line 73: | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | ! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||[[]]||{{}}|| | |1||[[Mike Kinney]]||{{}}||?||[[Mike Kinney - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | ||
|- | |||
|2||[[Jeff McDermitt]]||{{}}||?||[[Jeff McDermitt - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|3||[[Eric Thorsen]]||{{}}||?||[[Eric Thorsen - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|4||[[Rodney Watkins]]||{{}}||?||[[Rodney Watkins - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|5||[[Jim Simmons]]||{{}}||?||[[Jim Simmons - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|6||[[Mike Naples]]||{{}}||?||[[Mike Naples - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 80: | Line 93: | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | ! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||[[]]||{{}}|| | |1||[[Jacob Whitt]]||{{}}||?||[[Jacob Whitt - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | ||
|- | |||
|2||[[Pete Betti]]||{{}}||?||[[Pete Betti - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|3||[[Felix Jonsson]]||{{}}||?||[[Felix Jonsson - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|4||[[Joe Uva]]||{{}}||?||[[Joe Uva - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|5||[[Tyrone Williams]]||{{}}||Tie||[[Tyrone Williams - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|5||[[Evan Breder]]||{{}}||Tie||[[Evan Breder - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|6||[[Daniel Joaquin Trujillo]]||{{}}||?||[[Daniel Joaquin Trujillo - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|7||[[Mike Thomas]]||{{}}||?||[[Mike Thomas - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|8||[[Trevor Booz]]||{{}}||?||[[Trevor Booz - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|9||[[John Sargent]]||{{}}||?||[[John Sargent - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|10||[[Jessee Mitchell]]||{{}}||?||[[Jessee Mitchell - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|11||[[Dan Robins]]||{{}}||Tie||[[Dan Robins - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|11||[[William Keyser]]||{{}}||Tie||[[William Keyser - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|12||[[Mihn-Tu Ngyen]]||{{}}||?||[[Mihn-Tu Ngyen - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|13||[[Coolhands]]||{{}}||Tie||[[Coolhands - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|13||[[Harrison Stone]]||{{}}||Tie||[[Harrison Stone - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|1||[[Jaire Rose]]||{{}}||?||[[Jaire Rose - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 135: | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | ! style="text-align:left;"| Place !! Name !! Country !! Score !! Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||[[]]||{{}}|| | |1||[[Colby No Hempel]]||{{}}||?||[[Colby No Hempel - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | ||
|- | |||
|2||[[William Lawrow]]||{{}}||?||[[William Lawrow - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|3||[[Tyler Thomas]]||{{}}||?||[[Tyler Thomas - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|4||[[Cole Allen]]||{{}}||?||[[Cole Allen - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|5||[[Nick Murawski]]||{{}}||?||[[Nick Murawski - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|6||[[Mark Krause]]||{{}}||?||[[Mark Krause - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|7||[[Nate Marrow]]||{{}}||?||[[Nate Marrow - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|8||[[Michael Krause]]||{{}}||?||[[Michael Krause - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|9||[[Henry Jefferson]]||{{}}||?||[[Henry Jefferson - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|10||[[Mark Schindler]]||{{}}||?||[[Mark Schindler - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|11||[[Andrew Schindler]]||{{}}||?||[[Andrew Schindler - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|12||[[Kyle Belty]]||{{}}||?||[[Kyle Belty - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |||
|13||[[Jerimiah]]||{{}}||?||[[Jerimiah - US Freestyle Championships 2012 Runs|Run Details]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||