RipTide Sports and List of Skid Plates: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | ==Currently Available Skid Plates== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | ||
! style="text-align:left;"| Skid Plates !! Make !! Model !! Width !! Length !! Thickness !! Edge | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Decomposed Blistered Skids Big Tail Skid Plate]]||[[Decomposed Skateboards]]||Big Tail|| || ||0.375"||Blunt | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Decomposed Blistered Skids Blunt Skid Plate]]||[[Decomposed Skateboards]]||Blunt|| || ||0.375"||Blunt | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Decomposed Blistered Skids Popsicle Skid Plate]]||[[Decomposed Skateboards]]||Popsicle|| || ||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Blistered Skids Short Round Skid Plate]]||[[Decomposed Skateboards]]||Short Round||5.375"||1.75"||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[Decomposed Blistered Skids Smooth Tail Skid Plate]]||[[Decomposed Skateboards]]||Smooth Tail|| || ||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastbilt Freestyle Nose Bone]]||[[EastBilt Image, LLC]]||Freestyle Nose Bone||5.25"||1.75"||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastbilt Freestyle Tail Skid]]||[[EastBilt Image, LLC]]||Freestyle Tail Skid||5.875"||1.75"||0.375"||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[FINY Shell Hard Skids 7.25 Skid Plate]]||[[Shell Shock Skateboards]]||Shell Hard Skids||5.375"||1.625"||0.375"||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[MODE Nose Skid Plate]]||[[MODE Skateboards]]||Nose Shape||4.85"||1.4375"||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[MODE Tail Skid Plate]]||[[MODE Skateboards]]||Tail Shape||5.25"||1.4375"||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[Never Enough Freestyle Tailbone Skidplate]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||Freestyle Tailbone||14.1 cm||3.9 cm||8mm||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Never Enough Little Round Nosebone Skidplate]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||Little Round Nosebone||10.8 cm||3.2 cm||8mm||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[Never Enough Little Square Nosebone Skidplate]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||Little Square Nosebone||11.2 cm||3.2 cm||8mm||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Never Enough Mid Wide Tailbone Skidplate]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||Mid Wide Tailbone||14.5 cm||4 cm||8mm||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
| | |[[Never Enough Round Nosebone Skidplate]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||Round Nosebone||11.2 cm||3.5 cm||8mm||Round | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Never Enough Streetstyle - Flatland Skidplate]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||Streetstyle - Flatland||11.5 cm||3.4 cm||6mm||Round | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Never Enough Wide Tailbone Skidplate]]||[[Never Enough Skateboards]]||Wide Tailbone||14.6 cm||4.2 cm||8mm||Blunt | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sambo Skids Nose Skid Plate]]||[[Decomposed Skateboards]]|| ||5.25"|| ||0.25"||Round | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sambo Skids Tail Skid Plate]]||[[Decomposed Skateboards]]|| ||6"|| ||0.25"||Round | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sk8Kings King Plate I (Version 1) Skid Plate]]||[[Sk8Kings]]||King Plate I (Version 1)||4.44"||2"||0.375"||Round | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sk8Kings King Plate I (Version 2) Skid Plate]]||[[Sk8Kings]]||King Plate I (Version 2)||4"||1.25"||0.375"||Round | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sk8Kings King Plate I (Version 3) Skid Plate]]||[[Sk8Kings]]||King Plate I (Version 3)||4.94"||1.75"||0.375"||Round | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sk8Kings King Plate II Skid Plate]]||[[Sk8Kings]]||King Plate II||5.33"||1.69"||0.375"||Blunt | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sk8Kings King Plate III Skid Plate]]||[[Sk8Kings]]||King Plate III||6"||1.625"||0.375"||Round | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sk8Kings King Plate IV Skid Plate]]||[[Sk8Kings]]||King Plate IV||6.38"||1.69"||0.375"||Blunt | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Sk8Kings King Plate V Skid Plate]]||[[Sk8Kings]]||King Plate V||8"||1.69"||0.375"||Blunt | ||
|- | |||
[[ | |[[Sk8Kings King Plate VI Skid Plate]]||[[Sk8Kings]]||King Plate VI||9"||1.69"||0.375"||Blunt | ||
[[ | |- | ||
|[[Skull Skates Freestyle Nose Skid Plate]]||[[Skull Skates]]||Freestyle Nose Skid Plate||4.375"||1.25"||0.375"||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skull Skates Freestyle Tail Skid Plate]]||[[Skull Skates]]||Freestyle Tail Skid Plate||5.5"||1.625"||0.375"||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skull Skates Old School Skid Plate]]||[[Skull Skates]]||Old School Skid Plate||8"||1.75"||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skull Skates Popsicle Skid Plate]]||[[Skull Skates]]||Popsicle Skid Plate||4.75"||1.25"||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tail Devil Skid Plate]]||Tail Devil||Tail Devil Spark Plate|| || || ||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[YOYO Nose Skid Plate]]||[[YOYO Skates]]||Nose Shape|| || ||8mm||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[YOYO Tail Skid Plate]]||[[YOYO Skates]]||Tail Shape|| || ||8mm||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Discontinued Skid Plates== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Skid !! Make !! Model !! Width !! Length !! Thickness !! Edge | |||
|- | |||
|[[East Coast "Noseskid" Skid Plate]]||[[East Coast Skateboards]]||Tailskid||5.25"||1.75"||0.375"||Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[East Coast "Tailskid" Skid Plate]]||[[East Coast Skateboards]]||Tailskid||6.25"||1.75"||0.375"||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Per Welinder's Skid]]||[[Decomposed Skateboards]]||Per Welinder||6.25"|| || ||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Powell Peralta Tail Bone]]||[[Powell Peralta]]||Tail Bone||5.75",6",7.25",8",8.75",9"|| || ||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trinity FITZALL 0.25" Thick Skid Plate]]||[[Trinity Skateboards]]||FITZALL||5"||1.5"||0.25"||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trinity FITZALL 0.375" Thick Skid Plate]]||[[Trinity Skateboards]]||FITZALL||5"||1.5"||0.375"||Blunt | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Specifications]] | |||
[[Category:Skid Plates]] | |||
Revision as of 02:32, 11 March 2016
Currently Available Skid Plates
Discontinued Skid Plates
| Skid | Make | Model | Width | Length | Thickness | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Coast "Noseskid" Skid Plate | East Coast Skateboards | Tailskid | 5.25" | 1.75" | 0.375" | Round |
| East Coast "Tailskid" Skid Plate | East Coast Skateboards | Tailskid | 6.25" | 1.75" | 0.375" | Blunt |
| Per Welinder's Skid | Decomposed Skateboards | Per Welinder | 6.25" | Blunt | ||
| Powell Peralta Tail Bone | Powell Peralta | Tail Bone | 5.75",6",7.25",8",8.75",9" | Blunt | ||
| Trinity FITZALL 0.25" Thick Skid Plate | Trinity Skateboards | FITZALL | 5" | 1.5" | 0.25" | Blunt |
| Trinity FITZALL 0.375" Thick Skid Plate | Trinity Skateboards | FITZALL | 5" | 1.5" | 0.375" | Blunt |