15,595
edits
(Created page with "Freestyle-related websites. Still under development... ==Websites== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:86%" ! style="text-align:left;"|Website ! URL ! Descriptio...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
||Japanese skateboard association. | ||Japanese skateboard association. | ||
||{{Japan}} | ||{{Japan}} | ||
|- | |||
|Art of Skateboarding | |||
||http://artofskateboarding.com | |||
||A skateboard collector web site with a large database of skateboards containing information and price guides. Free registration required. | |||
||{{Canada}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bamford Freestyle Skateboards]] | |[[Bamford Freestyle Skateboards]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 64: | ||
||[[Tony Gale]]'s freestyle trick tips website. | ||[[Tony Gale]]'s freestyle trick tips website. | ||
||{{UK}} | ||{{UK}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kevin Harris]]' Official Website | |||
||http://ultimatedistro.com/kevinharris/ {{Social icon timemachine|https://web.archive.org/web/20181216235125/http://ultimatedistro.com/kevinharris/}} | |||
||Bio, Photos, Videos and Articles | |||
||{{Canada}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LateTricks]] | |[[LateTricks]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 82: | ||
|[[MODE Skateboards]] | |[[MODE Skateboards]] | ||
||http://www.modeskateboards.com/ | ||http://www.modeskateboards.com/ | ||
||Skateboard company owned and operated by [[Terry Synnott]]. | ||Skateboard company owned and operated by [[Terry Synnott]]. Produces [[:Category:MODE Skateboards Decks|decks]], [[:Category:MODE Skateboards Skid Plates|skid plates]] and [[:Category:MODE Skateboards Wheels|wheels]]. | ||
||{{USA}} | ||{{USA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 93: | Line 103: | ||
||https://seismicskate.com/ | ||https://seismicskate.com/ | ||
||Produces premium freestyle [[:Category:Seismic Skate Inc. Wheels|wheels]] and [[:Category:Seismic Skate Inc. Bearings|bearings]]. Run by [[Daniel Gesmer]]. | ||Produces premium freestyle [[:Category:Seismic Skate Inc. Wheels|wheels]] and [[:Category:Seismic Skate Inc. Bearings|bearings]]. Run by [[Daniel Gesmer]]. | ||
||{{USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Small School Skateboards]] | |||
||http://smallschool.biz/ | |||
||The small school is a cooperation between like minded individuals for the artistic progression and dissemination of freestyle skateboarding... and other such nonsense. Also produces [[Broken Fingers Magazine]]. | |||
||{{USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Small School Skateboards]] Official Blog | |||
||http://www.smallschool.biz/news/ | |||
||The official Small School blog. This hasn't been maintained since 2010, but here is a lot of cool history in here. | |||
||{{USA}} | ||{{USA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 124: | ||
||Canadian world championship freestyle contest. | ||Canadian world championship freestyle contest. | ||
||{{Canada}} | ||{{Canada}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Trinity Skateboards]] | |||
||http://trinityskateboards.com/ | |||
||[[Mike Foster]]'s website and home of the original [[Trinity Foster Freestyler Deck|Foster Freestyler]]. | |||
||{{USA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[YOYO Skates]] | |[[YOYO Skates]] |