2012 Philly Freestyle Championships

From The Freestyle Knowledge Base
Jump to: navigation, search
2012 Philly Freestyle Championships
Philly Freestyle Championships Flier 2012.jpg
Philly Freestyle Championships Flier 2012
Links Official Website Internet Time Machine
Contest Series Philly Freestyle Championships
Country USA
City Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Location Rizzo Rink Recreational Center
Dates September 8th
Year 2012
Related Contests

The 3rd annual Philly Freestyle Cup 2012

Results

Note: Contestants were judged on Consistency/Flow, Technical, Power, and Style.

Pro Division Finals

Pro Finals Results
Position Skater Name Country Best Score Prize Details
1st Joe Flemke USA Details
2nd Terry Synnott USA Details
3rd Bert Mathieson USA Details
4th AJ Kohn USA Details
5th Steven Vera style="text-align:center;" Details
6th Jesse Whalen USA Details
7th Nate Cohen style="text-align:center;" Details
8th Steve Sanchez style="text-align:center;" Details
8th Prince style="text-align:center;" Tie Details

Masters Division Finals

Masters Finals Results
Position Skater Name Country Best Score Prize Details
1st Mike Kinney USA Details
2nd Jeff McDermitt style="text-align:center;" Details
3rd Eric Thorsen style="text-align:center;" Details
4th Rodney Watkins USA Details
5th Jim Simmons USA Details
6th Mike Naples style="text-align:center;" Details

Amateur Division Finals

Amateur Finals Results
Position Skater Name Country Best Score Prize Details
1st Jacob Whitt USA Details
2nd Pete Betti USA Details
3rd Felix Jonsson USA Details
4th Joe Uva USA Details
5th Tyrone Williams USA Details
5th Evan Breder USA Tie Details
6th Daniel Trujillo USA Details
7th Mike Thomas USA Details
8th Trevor Booz style="text-align:center;" Details
9th John Sargent USA Details
10th Jessee Mitchell style="text-align:center;" Details
11th Dan Robins style="text-align:center;" Details
11th William Keyser style="text-align:center;" Tie Details
12th Mihn-Tu Ngyen style="text-align:center;" Details
13th Coolhands style="text-align:center;" Details
13th Harrison Stone style="text-align:center;" Tie Details
14th Jaire Rose style="text-align:center;" Details

Novice Division Finals

Novice Finals Results
Position Skater Name Country Best Score Prize Details
1st Colby No Hempel style="text-align:center;" Details
2nd William Lawrow style="text-align:center;" Details
3rd Tyler Thomas style="text-align:center;" Details
4th Cole Allen style="text-align:center;" Details
5th Nick Murawski style="text-align:center;" Details
6th Mark Krause style="text-align:center;" Details
7th Nate Marrow style="text-align:center;" Details
8th Michael Krause style="text-align:center;" Details
9th Henry Jefferson style="text-align:center;" Details
10th Mark Schindler style="text-align:center;" Details
11th Andrew Schindler style="text-align:center;" Details
12th Kyle Belty style="text-align:center;" Details
13th Jerimiah style="text-align:center;" Details

High Ollie Contest

High Ollie Contest Results
Place Name Country Score Prize Details
Champion Cole Allen style="text-align:center;" 6 Decks Details

Game of SKATE Contest

Game of SKATE Contest Results
Place Name Country Score Prize Details
Champion Jacob Whitt USA Details

360 Spin Contest

360 Spin Contest Results
Place Name Country Score Prize Details
Champion Eric Thorsen style="text-align:center;" 13.5 Spins Details