15,595
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Admin moved page Truck Specifications to Table of Trucks without leaving a redirect: Text replacement - "Truck Specifications" to "Table of Trucks") |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | ==Currently Available Trucks== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Truck !! Make !! Model !! Hanger Width !! Axle Width !! [[Truck Profile|Profile]] !! Weight !! Board Size | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abec 11 Attack 106mm Trucks]]||[[Abec 11]]||Attack Conflict Series||4.25" (108 mm)||6.90" (175 mm)||Mid|| ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ace 00 Trucks]]||[[Ace Truck MFG]]||00||3.875" (98 mm)||6.625" (168 mm)||High|| ||7.0-7.25" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ace 11 Trucks]]||[[Ace Truck MFG]]||11||4.5" (114 mm)||7.125" (181 mm)||High|| ||7.5" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bear "Polar Bear" 105mm Trucks]]||[[Bear Trucks]]||Polar Bear||4.13" (105 mm)||6.81" (173 mm)||1.85" (47 mm)||11 oz. (312 g)||7.0-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Globe Slant 4.25" Trucks]]||[[Globe International]]||Slant 4.25"||4.17" (106 mm)||6.88" (175 mm)||Mid||18.5 oz. (525 g)||7.0-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Cup SK8 City Trucks]]||[[Gold Cup]]||Sk8 City||4.25" (108 mm)||7.0" (178 mm)|| || ||7.25-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gullwing 7" Mission M1 Trucks]]||[[Gullwing]]||Mission M1||4.25" (108 mm)||6.90" (175 mm)||High||11.5 oz. (326 g)||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gunmetal Pistols Trucks]]||[[Gunmetal]]||Pistols||4.17" (106 mm)||7.0" (178 mm)|| || ||7.0-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Independent 109 Stage 11 Trucks]]||[[Independent|Independent]]||109 Stage 11||4.29" (109 mm)||6.90" (175 mm)||Mid||11.11 oz. (315 g)||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orion Superior 106 Trucks]]||[[Orion Truck Co.]]||106||4.17" (106 mm)||7.0" (178 mm)|| || ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paris 108 Trucks]]||[[Paris Truck Co.]]||108||4.25" (108 mm)||6.90" (175 mm)||High|| ||7.25-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Surf Rodz INDeeSZ 100 Trucks]]||[[Surf Rodz]]||INDeeSZ||3.9375" (100 mm)||6.625" (168 mm)||Mid|| ||7.0-7.3" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker Classic FulTrack 105mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker]]||Classic FulTrack||4.13" (105 mm)||6.875" (175 mm)||Mid|| ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker Classic MidTrack 85mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker]]||MidTrack||3.25" (85 mm)||6.0" (152 mm)||Mid|| ||360 Spinner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker FulTrack Dart 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker]]||FulTrack Dart||4.17" (106 mm)||6.875" (175 mm)||Mid|| ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker RaceTrack S 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker]]||RaceTrack S (RT-S)||4.17" (106 mm)||6.875" (175 mm)||Mid|| ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker RaceTrack X 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker]]||RaceTrack X (RT-X)||4.17" (106 mm)||6.875" (175 mm)||Mid|| ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Discontinued Trucks== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Truck !! Make !! Model !! Hanger Width !! Axle Width !! [[Truck Profile|Profile]] !! Weight !! Board Size | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gullwing Freestyle Street Shadow Trucks]]||[[Gullwing]]||Freestyle Street Shadow||4.5" (114 mm)||7.0" (178 mm)||High|| ||7.3-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==Notes== | ||
*Axle Height is measured from the baseplate to the center of the axle. | |||
[[Category:Trucks]] | |||
[[Category:Specifications]] | |||