15,595
edits
m (Text replacement - "| width = " to "| width_inch = ") |
m (Text replacement - "Gullwing Truck Company" to "Gullwing") |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | ==Currently Available Trucks== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | ||
| | ! style="text-align:left;"| Truck !! Make !! Model !! Hanger Width !! Axle Width !! [[Truck Profile|Profile]] !! Weight !! Board Size | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Abec 11 Attack 106mm Trucks]]||[[Abec 11]]||Attack Conflict Series||4.25"||6.90"||Mid|| ||7.125-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Ace 00 Trucks]]||[[Ace Truck MFG]]||00||3 7/8" (98.42mm)||6 5/8" (168.3mm)||High|| ||7.0-7.25" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Ace 11 Trucks]]||[[Ace Truck MFG]]||11||4 1/2"||7 1/8"|| || ||7.5" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Bear "Polar Bear" 105mm Trucks]]||[[Bear Trucks]]||Polar Bear||105mm||173mm||47mm||11oz||7.0-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Globe Slant 4.25" Trucks]]||[[Globe International]]||Slant 4.25"||4.17" (106mm)||6.88" (175mm)||Mid|| ||7.0-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Gold Cup SK8 City Trucks]]||[[Gold Cup]]||Sk8 City||4.25"||7.0"|| || ||7.25-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Gullwing 7" Mission M1 Trucks]]||[[Gullwing]]||Mission M1|| ||7.0"||High|| ||7.125-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Gunmetal Pistols Trucks]]||[[Gunmetal Truck Mfg]]||Pistols||106mm||7.0"|| || ||7.0-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Indy 109 Stage 11 Trucks|Indy 109 Trucks]]||[[Independent Truck Company|Independent]]||109 Stage 11||109mm||6.90" (175mm)||Mid||315g (11.11oz)||7.125-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Orion Superior 106 Trucks]]||[[Orion Truck Co.]]||106||4.25"||7.0"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Paris 108 Trucks]]||[[Paris Truck Co.]]||108||4.25"||6.90"|| || ||7.25-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Surf Rodz INDeeSZ 100 Trucks]]||[[Surf Rodz]]||INDeeSZ||100mm (3 15/16")||168mm (6 5/8")|| || ||7.0-7.3" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Tracker Classic FulTrack 105mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||Classic FulTrack||105mm (4.25")||6.875"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Tracker Classic MidTrack 85mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||MidTrack||85mm||6"||Mid|| ||N/A 360 Spinner | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Tracker FulTrack Dart 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||FulTrack Dart||106mm (4.25")||6.875"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Tracker RaceTrack S 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||RaceTrack S (RT-S)||106mm (4.25")||6.875"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tracker RaceTrack X 106mm Trucks]]||[[Tracker Truck Company]]||RaceTrack X (RT-X)||106mm (4.25")||6.875"|| || ||7.125-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Discontinued Trucks== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:86%" | |||
! style="text-align:left;"| Truck !! Make !! Model !! Hanger Width !! Axle Width !! [[Truck Profile|Profile]] !! Weight !! Board Size | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gullwing Freestyle Street Shadow Trucks]]||[[Gullwing]]||Freestyle Street Shadow||4.5"||7.0"|| || ||7.3-7.4" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
[[ | *Axle Height is measured from the baseplate to the center of the axle. | ||
[[ | |||
[[Category:Trucks]] | |||
[[Category:Specifications]] | |||