2016 World Round-Up: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| 25_score = 207 | | 25_score = 207 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Contest results table | {{Contest results table | ||
| division = Pro | | division = Pro | ||
| round = Preliminaries | | round = Preliminaries | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| 01_skater = Isamu Yamamoto | |||
| 01_place = 1st | |||
| 01_country = {{Japan}} | |||
| 01_score = 284 | |||
| 01_prize = | |||
| 02_skater = Mike Osterman | |||
| 02_place = 2nd | |||
| 02_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 02_score = 275 | |||
| 02_prize = | |||
| 03_skater = Tony Gale | |||
| 03_place = 3rd | |||
| 03_country = {{UK}} | |||
| 03_score = 267 | |||
| 03_prize = | |||
| 04_skater = Guenter Mokulys | |||
| 04_place = 4th | |||
| 04_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 04_score = 266 | |||
| 04_prize = | |||
| 05_skater = Connor Burke | |||
| 05_place = 5th | |||
| 05_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 05_score = 266 | |||
| 05_prize = | |||
| 06_skater = Christian Heise | |||
| 06_place = 6th | |||
| 06_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 06_score = 258 | |||
| 06_prize = | |||
| 07_skater = Felix Jonsson | |||
| 07_place = 7th | |||
| 07_country = {{Sweden}} | |||
| 07_score = 258 | |||
| 07_prize = | |||
| 08_skater = Stefan "Lillis" Akesson | |||
| 08_place = 8th | |||
| 08_country = {{Sweden}} | |||
| 08_score = 255 | |||
| 08_prize = | |||
| 09_skater = Matheus Navarro | |||
| 09_place = 9th | |||
| 09_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 09_score = 255 | |||
| 09_prize = | |||
| 10_skater = Per Canguru | |||
| 10_place = 10th | |||
| 10_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 10_score = 255 | |||
| 10_prize = | |||
| 11_skater = Ryan Brynelson | |||
| 11_place = 11th | |||
| 11_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 11_score = 254 | |||
| 11_prize = | |||
| 12_skater = Jacob Whitt | |||
| 12_place = 12th | |||
| 12_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 12_score = 250 | |||
| 12_prize = | |||
| 13_skater = Lucio Lima | |||
| 13_place = 13th | |||
| 13_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 13_score = 248 | |||
| 13_prize = | |||
| 14_skater = Marius Constantin | |||
| 14_place = 14th | |||
| 14_country = {{Romania}} | |||
| 14_score = 246 | |||
| 14_prize = | |||
| 15_skater = Denham Hill | |||
| 15_place = 15th | |||
| 15_country = {{UK}} | |||
| 15_score = 245 | |||
| 15_prize = | |||
| 16_skater = Bert Mathieson | |||
| 16_place = 16th | |||
| 16_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 16_score = 242 | |||
| 16_prize = | |||
| 17_skater = Takashi Suzuki | |||
| 17_place = 17th | |||
| 17_country = {{Japan}} | |||
| 17_score = 242 | |||
| 17_prize = | |||
| 18_skater = Pete Betti | |||
| 18_place = 18th | |||
| 18_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 18_score = 241 | |||
| 18_prize = | |||
| 19_skater = Dan Garb | |||
| 19_place = 19th | |||
| 19_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 19_score = 241 | |||
| 19_prize = | |||
| 20_skater = AJ Kohn | |||
| 20_place = 20th | |||
| 20_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 20_score = 239 | |||
| 20_prize = | |||
| 21_skater = Toni Medina | |||
| 21_place = 21st | |||
| 21_country = {{Spain}} | |||
| 21_score = 235 | |||
| 21_prize = | |||
| 22_skater = Ernani “TaiTai” Craveiro | |||
| 22_place = 22nd | |||
| 22_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 22_score = 218 | |||
| 22_prize = | |||
| 23_skater = Beau Trifiro | |||
| 23_place = 23rd | |||
| 23_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 23_score = 217 | |||
| 23_prize = | |||
| 24_skater = Alex Mendes | |||
| 24_place = 24th | |||
| 24_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 24_score = 215 | |||
| 24_prize = | |||
| 25_skater = Michael Sterling | |||
| 25_place = 25th | |||
| 25_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 25_score = 209 | |||
| 25_prize = | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Amateur Results== | ==Amateur Results== | ||
Line 504: | Line 651: | ||
| 21_score = 182 | | 21_score = 182 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Contest results table | {{Contest results table | ||
| division = Amateur | | division = Amateur | ||
| round = Preliminaries | | round = Preliminaries | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| 01_skater = Diego Pires Afonso | |||
| 01_place = 1st | |||
| 01_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 01_score = 244 | |||
| 01_prize = | |||
| 02_skater = Andy Anderson | |||
| 02_place = 2nd | |||
| 02_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 02_score = 242 | |||
| 02_prize = | |||
| 03_skater = Marcio Torres | |||
| 03_place = 3rd | |||
| 03_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 03_score = 233 | |||
| 03_prize = | |||
| 04_skater = Kaue Araujo | |||
| 04_place = 4th | |||
| 04_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 04_score = 229 | |||
| 04_prize = | |||
| 05_skater = Derek Elliott | |||
| 05_place = 5th | |||
| 05_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 05_score = 226 | |||
| 05_prize = | |||
| 06_skater = Dillanger Kane | |||
| 06_place = 6th | |||
| 06_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 06_score = 225 | |||
| 06_prize = | |||
| 07_skater = Riley Allen | |||
| 07_place = 7th | |||
| 07_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 07_score = 220 | |||
| 07_prize = | |||
| 08_skater = Brandon Ross | |||
| 08_place = 8th | |||
| 08_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 08_score = 218 | |||
| 08_prize = | |||
| 09_skater = Josh Dunstone | |||
| 09_place = 9th | |||
| 09_country = {{Australia}} | |||
| 09_score = 216 | |||
| 09_prize = | |||
| 10_skater = Eduardo Bandeira | |||
| 10_place = 10th | |||
| 10_country = {{Brazil}} | |||
| 10_score = 213 | |||
| 10_prize = | |||
| 11_skater = Kristopher Abramovic | |||
| 11_place = 11th | |||
| 11_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 11_score = 211 | |||
| 11_prize = | |||
| 12_skater = Benton Farquhar | |||
| 12_place = 12th | |||
| 12_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 12_score = 209 | |||
| 12_prize = | |||
| 13_skater = Alex Foster | |||
| 13_place = 13th | |||
| 13_country = {{UK}} | |||
| 13_score = 206 | |||
| 13_prize = | |||
| 14_skater = Daniel Trujillo | |||
| 14_place = 14th | |||
| 14_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 14_score = 202 | |||
| 14_prize = | |||
| 15_skater = Alejandro C Finy | |||
| 15_place = 15th | |||
| 15_country = {{Costa Rica}} | |||
| 15_score = 200 | |||
| 15_prize = | |||
| 16_skater = Chadd Sinclair | |||
| 16_place = 16th | |||
| 16_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 16_score = 194 | |||
| 16_prize = | |||
| 17_skater = Ricky Rodriguez | |||
| 17_place = 17th | |||
| 17_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 17_score = 190 | |||
| 17_prize = | |||
| 18_skater = Allen Handley | |||
| 18_place = 18th | |||
| 18_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 18_score = 187 | |||
| 18_prize = | |||
| 19_skater = Adam Flood | |||
| 19_place = 19th | |||
| 19_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 19_score = 185 | |||
| 19_prize = | |||
| 20_skater = Jagon Nogaj | |||
| 20_place = 20th | |||
| 20_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 20_score = 184 | |||
| 20_prize = | |||
| 21_skater = Jordan Sterling | |||
| 21_place = 21st | |||
| 21_country = {{Canada}} | |||
| 21_score = 180 | |||
| 21_prize = | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Legends Results== | ==Legends Results== | ||
The Legends Freestyle Classic is for contestants age 50+. Unfortunately, there were not enough skaters registered in the Legends Freestyle Classic to hold the event this year. | The Legends Freestyle Classic is for contestants age 50+. Unfortunately, there were not enough skaters registered in the Legends Freestyle Classic to hold the event this year. |