15,595
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "Zoltan Turi" to "Turi Zoltan") |
||
(57 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox contest event | ||
|title = {{PAGENAME}} | | title = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image | | image = Paderborn BBQ Skateboard Contest 18 2015 Flyer.jpg | ||
|caption | | caption = 18th Annual Paderborn BBQ Skateboard Contest Flyer | ||
| | | social = {{Social links | ||
| | | official_website = http://www.bbq-skatecontest.de/ | ||
| | | time_machine = https://web.archive.org/web/20150801005615/http://bbq-skatecontest.de/ | ||
| | | online_store = | ||
| | | email = | ||
| | | email2 = | ||
| | | amazon = | ||
| | | android = | ||
| | | appstore = | ||
| | | blogger = | ||
| ebay = | |||
| facebook = | |||
| flickr = | |||
| google+ = | |||
| instagram = | |||
| myspace = | |||
| paypal = | |||
| pinterest = | |||
| rss = | |||
| tumblr = | |||
| twitter = | |||
| vimeo = | |||
| wordpress = | |||
| youtube = | |||
}} | |||
| contest = Paderborn BBQ Freestyle Contest | |||
| country = Germany | |||
| city = Paderborn | |||
| location = [[Im Goldgrund Skatepark]] | |||
| dates = June 13-14 | |||
| year = 2015 | |||
| sponsors = | |||
| awards = | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Contest results table | |||
== | | division = Pro | ||
| round = Finals | |||
| 01_skater = Guenter Mokulys | |||
| 01_place = 1st | |||
| 01_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 01_score = | |||
| 01_prize = | |||
| 02_skater = Tony Gale | |||
| 02_place = 2nd | |||
==Amateur | | 02_country = {{UK}} | ||
| 02_score = | |||
| 02_prize = | |||
| 03_skater = Marco Sassi | |||
| 03_place = 3rd | |||
| 03_country = {{Italy}} | |||
| 03_score = | |||
| 03_prize = | |||
| 04_skater = Christian Heise | |||
| 04_place = 4th | |||
| 04_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 04_score = | |||
| 04_prize = | |||
| 05_skater = Turi Zoltan | |||
| 05_place = 5th | |||
| 05_country = {{Hungary}} | |||
== | | 05_score = | ||
| 05_prize = | |||
| 06_skater = Mario Steinemann | |||
| 06_place = 6th | |||
| 06_country = {{Switzerland}} | |||
== | | 06_score = | ||
| 06_prize = | |||
| 07_skater = Denham Hill | |||
| 07_place = 7th | |||
| 07_country = {{UK}} | |||
| 07_score = | |||
| 07_prize = | |||
}} | |||
{{Contest results table | |||
| division = Amateur | |||
| round = Finals | |||
| 01_skater = Marius Constantin | |||
| 01_place = 1st | |||
| 01_country = {{Romania}} | |||
| 01_score = | |||
| 01_prize = | |||
| 02_skater = Robert Wagner | |||
| 02_place = 2nd | |||
| 02_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 02_score = | |||
| 02_prize = | |||
| 03_skater = Erwin "Shuv-it" Schuijtvlot | |||
| 03_place = 3rd | |||
| 03_country = {{Netherlands}} | |||
| 03_score = | |||
| 03_prize = | |||
| 04_skater = Danny "Darkslide" Klahold | |||
| 04_place = 4th | |||
| 04_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 04_score = | |||
| 04_prize = | |||
| 05_skater = Boris Staver | |||
| 05_place = 5th | |||
| 05_country = {{Moldova}} | |||
| 05_score = | |||
| 05_prize = | |||
| 06_skater = Christian Muller|Christian Müller | |||
| 06_place = 6th | |||
| 06_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 06_score = | |||
| 06_prize = | |||
| 07_skater = Alex Foster | |||
| 07_place = 7th | |||
| 07_country = {{UK}} | |||
| 07_score = | |||
| 07_prize = | |||
| 08_skater = Peter Eysink | |||
| 08_place = 8th | |||
| 08_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 08_score = | |||
| 08_prize = | |||
| 09_skater = Kevin Hegemann | |||
| 09_place = 9th | |||
| 09_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 09_score = | |||
| 09_prize = | |||
| 10_skater = James Fairbrother | |||
| 10_place = 10th | |||
| 10_country = {{UK}} | |||
| 10_score = | |||
| 10_prize = | |||
| 11_skater = Lennart Van De Peppel | |||
| 11_place = 11th | |||
| 11_country = {{Netherlands}} | |||
| 11_score = | |||
| 11_prize = | |||
| 12_skater = Alexander Bergmann | |||
| 12_place = 12th | |||
| 12_country = | |||
| 12_score = | |||
| 12_prize = | |||
| 13_skater = Michael Erskine | |||
| 13_place = 13th | |||
| 13_country = {{UK}} | |||
| 13_score = | |||
| 13_prize = | |||
| 14_skater = Daniel Adams | |||
| 14_place = 14th | |||
| 14_country = | |||
| 14_score = | |||
| 14_prize = | |||
}} | |||
{{Contest results table | |||
| division = Legends | |||
| round = Finals | |||
| 01_skater = YoYo Schulz | |||
| 01_place = 1st | |||
| 01_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 01_score = | |||
| 01_prize = | |||
| 02_skater = Bob Loftin | |||
| 02_place = 2nd | |||
| 02_country = {{USA}} | |||
| 02_score = | |||
| 02_prize = | |||
| 03_skater = Stefan Albert | |||
| 03_place = 3rd | |||
| 03_country = {{Germany}} | |||
| 03_score = | |||
| 03_prize = | |||
}} | |||
==Highlights== | |||
<youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gFT7o8VwYfw</youtube> |